Sports on TV: Friday, May 20, 2022

Friday, May 20
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m. (Saturday)
FS2 — AFL Premiership: St. Kilda at Adelaide
AUTO RACING
7:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Barcelona-Catalunya Circuit, Barcelona, Spain
10:55 a.m.
ESPNU — Formula 1: Practice, Barcelona-Catalunya Circuit, Barcelona, Spain
4 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas
6 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas
8:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The SpeedyCash.com 220, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, Texas
COLLEGE BASEBALL
4 p.m.
ACCN — Virginia at Louisville
5 p.m.
BTN — Maryland at Purdue
7 p.m.
ACCN — Notre Dame at Miami
PAC-12N — Arizona at Oregon
8 p.m.
BTN — Rutgers at Michigan
SECN — Arkansas at Alabama
10 p.m.
PAC-12N — Southern Cal at Stanford
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
ACCN — NCAA Tournament: UNC-Wilmington at Clemson, Clemson Regional, Game 1
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Liberty vs. Georgia, Durham Regional, Game 1, Durham, N.C.
2 p.m.
ACCN — NCAA Tournament: St. Francis (Pa.) at Virginia Tech, Blacksburg Regional, Game 1
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Wisconsin vs. Georgia Tech, Gainesville Regional, Game 2, Gainesville, Fla.
SECN — NCAA Tournament: Missouri St. at Missouri, Columbia Regional, Game 1
4 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Oregon St. vs. Ohio St., Knoxville Regional, Game 1, Knoxville, Tenn.
SECN — NCAA Tournament: Chattanooga at Alabama, Tuscaloosa Regional, Game 1
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Minnesota vs. Texas A&M, Norman Regional, Game 1, Norman, Okla.
6 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: South Florida vs. Mississippi St., Tallahassee Regional, Game 1, Tallahassee, Fla.
SECN — NCAA Tournament: Princeton at Arkansas, Fayetteville Regional, Game 1
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: San Diego St. vs. LSU, Tempe Regional, Game 1, Tempe, Ariz.
10 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Grand Canyon at UCLA, Los Angeles Regional, Game 1
GOLF
1 p.m.
ESPN — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Second Round, Southern Hills CC, Tulsa, Okla. (PGA with Buck & Collins)
2 p.m.
ESPN — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Second Round, Southern Hills CC, Tulsa, Okla.
ESPN2 — PGA Tour: The PGA Championship, Second Round, Southern Hills CC, Tulsa, Okla. (PGA with Buck & Collins)
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
5 p.m.
USA — The Black-Eyed Susan: From Pimlico Race Course, Baltimore
IIHF HOCKEY (MEN’S)
9 a.m.
NHLN — World Championship Group Stage: Great Britain vs. Finland, Group B, Tampere, Finland
1 p.m.
NHLN — World Championship Group Stage: Kazakhstan vs. Slovakia, Group A, Helsinki
5 a.m. (Saturday)
NHLN — World Championship Group Stage: U.S. vs. Sweden, Group B, Tampere, Finland
MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.
MLBN — Arizona at Chicago Cubs
7 p.m.
NESN — Seattle at Boston
11 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: San Diego at San Francisco OR NY Mets at Colorado (Joined in Progress)
NBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — NBA Draft Combine: From Chicago
2 p.m.
ESPNEWS — NBA Draft Combine: From Chicago
9 p.m.
TNT — Western Conference Final: Dallas at Golden State, Game 2
NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.
ESPN — Eastern Conference Semifinal: NY Rangers at Carolina, Game 2
10:30 p.m.
ESPN — Western Conference Semifinal: Edmonton at Calgary, Game 2
RODEO
10 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: World Finals, Round 5, Fort Worth, Texas
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6 p.m.
FS2 — CPL: Forge FC at HFX Wanderers FC
10 p.m.
FS2 — CPL: York United FC at Pacific FC
TENNIS
4 a.m.
TENNIS — Lyon-ATP, Geneva-ATP, Strasbourg-WTA, Rabat-WTA Semifinals; French Open Qualifying
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Lyon-ATP, Geneva-ATP, Strasbourg-WTA, Rabat-WTA Semifinals; French Open Qualifying


Use the form below to reset your password. When you’ve submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.